Tamilnadu Assembly Election 2016 ADMK 227 Candidates List Constituency Wise

Tamilnadu Assembly Election 2016 ADMK 227 Candidates List Constituency Wise:

Tamilnadu-election-2016

The Tamilnadu state Legislative Assembly Election for the year 2016 will be the Fifteenth Assembly election to be conducted in the state of Tamilnadu in India.

There are totally 234 Assembly Constituencies across all the districts of Tamilnadu state and as per the Election Commission of India report the election is to be conducted in in Single phase with the voting on 16th May 2016, Monday at the polling booths allotted for the voters.

J Jayalalithaa, leader of Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ADMK party recently announced that AMDK party will be contesting in 227 Assembly Constituencies and other 7 Assembly Constituencies for the alliances parties.

ADMK party leader had also released the MLA candidates for Kerala state and Pondicherry Constituencies for the upcoming Assembly election 2016.

The election campaign schedule had also been released by J Jayalalithaa which starts from 9th April 2016, Saturday at Dr Radhakrishnan Nagar and will be continued 12th May 2016 which includes 14 days of election campaign for Tamilnadu Assembly Election 2016.

ADMK Party Candidates List Assembly Constituency Wise:

Tiruvallur Assembly Constituency

1

Gummidipoondi

KS Vijayakumar

2

Ponneri (SC)

Siruniyam P Balaraman

3

Tiruttani

PM Narasimhan

4

Tiruvallur

A Baskaran

5

Poonamalee (SC)

TA Elumalai

6

Avadi

Ma Foi K Pandiyarajan

7

Maduravoyal

P Benjamin

8

Ambattur

V Alexander

9

Madhavaram

D Dakshinamurthi

10

Thiruvottiyur

B Palraj

Chennai Assembly Constituency

11

Dr Radhakrishnan
Nagar

J Jayalalithaa

12

Perambur

P Vetrivel

13

Kolathur

JCD Prabhakaran

14

Villivakkam

M Rasu

15

Thiru Vi Ka Nagar (SC)

V Neelakantan

16

Egmore (SC)

Parithi Ellamvazhuthi

17

Royapuram

  D Jayakumar

18

Harbour

 K S Sreenivasan

19

ChepaukThiruvallikeni 

A Noorjahan

20

Thousand Light

B Valarmathi

21

Anna Nagar

S Gokula Indira

22

Virugampakkam

Virugai VN Ravi

23

Saidapet

C Ponaiyyan

24

Theyagaraya Nagar

Saraswathi Rangasamy

25

Mylapore

R Natraj

26

Velachery

MC Munusamy

Kanchipuram Assembly Constituency

27

Shozhinganallur

Leo N Sundaram

28

Alandur 

 Panruti S Ramachandan

29

Sriperumbudur (SC)

 K Palani

30

Pallavaram

CV Elangovan

31

Tambaram 

Chitlapakkam S Rajendran

32

Chengalpattu

R Kamalakannan

33

Thiruporur

M Kothandapani

34

Cheyyar (SC)

A Munusamy

36

Uthiramerur

Walajahabad P Ganesan

37

Kancheepuram

Mythili Tirunavukkarasu

Vellore Assembly Constituency

38

Arakkonam (SC)

KS Manivannan

39

Sholingur

NG Parthipan

40

Katpadi 

SRK Appu

41

Ranipet 

Sumaithangi C Elumalai

42

Arcot

KV Ramadoss

43

Vellore 

P Neelakantan

44

Anaikattu

M Kalai Arasu

45

Kilvaithinankuppam (SC)

G Logananthan

46

Gudiyatham (SC)

C Jayanthi Padmanabhan

47

Vaniyambadi

Dr Nilofer Kabeel

48

Ambur

R Balasubramani

49

Jolarpet

KC Veeramani

50

Tirupattur

TT Kumar

Krishnagiri Assembly Constituency

51

Uthangarai (SC)

Manoranjitham Nagaraj

52

Bargur (Krishnagiri)

C Vee Rajendran

53

Krishnagiri

V Govindaraj

54

Veppanahalli

KP Munusamy

55

Hosur

P Balakrishna Reddi

56

Thalli

C Nagesh

57

Palacode

KP Anbazhagan

Dharmapuri Assembly Constituency

58

Pennagaram

MK Velumani

59

Dharmapuri

PT Elangovan

60

Pappireddipatti

GS Kuppusamy

61

Harur (SC)

RR Murugan

Tiruvannamalai Assembly Constituency

62

Chengam (SC)

M Dinakaran

63

Thiruvannamalai

Perumal K Rajan

64

Kilpennathur

K Selvamani

65

Kalasapakkam

V Panneerselvam

66

Polur

CM Murugan

67

Arani

Sevur S Ramachandran

68

Cheyyar

Thoosi K Mohan

69

Vandavasi (SC)

V Meganathan

Villupuram Assembly Constituency

70

Gingee

A Govindasamy

71

Mailam

K Annadurai

72

Tindivanam (SC)

SP Rajendran

73

Vanur (SC)

M Chakrapani

74

Villupuram

C Vee Shanmugam

75

Vikkiravandi

Seval R Velu

76

Tirukoilur

Seval G Kothandaraman

77

Ulundurpet

R Kumaraguru

78

Rishivanthiyam

Kathir Thandapani

79

Sankarapuram

ASA Rajasekar

80

Kallakurichi (SC)

A Prabhu

Salem Assembly Constituency

81

Gangavalli (SC)

A Maruthamuthu

82

Attur

RM Chinnathambi

83

Yercaud (ST)

K Chitra

84

Omalur

S Vetrivel

85

Mettur

R Chandrasekaran

86

Edappadi

K Palanisamy

87

Sankagiri

S Raja

88

Salem (West)

G Venkatachalam

89

Salem (North)

KRS Saravanan

90

Salem (South)

AB Shakthivel

91

Veerapandi

S Manonmani

Namakkal Assembly Constituency

92

Rasipuram (SC)

Dr V Saroja

93

Senthamangalam (ST)

C Chandrasekaran

94

Namakkal

KPP Baskar

95

Paramathi Velur

RR Rajendran

96

Tiruchengodu

Pon Saraswathi

97

Kumarapalayam

P Thangamani

Erode Assembly Constituency

98

Erode (East)

KS Thennarasu

99

Erode (West)

R Varadharajan

100

Modakkurichi

VP Sivasubramani

101

Dharapuram (SC)

K Ponnusamy

103

Perunduraii

Thoppu NT Venkatachalam

104

Bhavani

KC Karuppanan

105

Anthiyur

EMR Raja alias Raja Krishnan

106

Gobichettipalayam

KA Sengottaiyan

Tirupur Assembly Constituency

107

Bhavanisagar (SC)

S Easwaran

108

Udhagamandalam

Kappachi D Vinoth

109

Gudalur (SC)

S Kalaichelvan

110

Coonoor

A Ramu (Santhi A Ramu)

111

Mettupalayam

OK Chinnaraj

112

Avinashi (SC)

P Dhanapal

113

Tirupur (North)

KN Vijayakumar

Nilgiris Assembly Constituency

114

Tirupur (South)

S Gunasekaran

115

Palladam

Karaipudur A Natarajan

116

Sulur

R Kanagaraj

Coimbatore Assembly Constituency

117

Kavundampalayam

VC Arukutti

118

Coimbatore (North)

PRG Arun Kumar

119

Thondamuthur

SP Velumani

120

Coimbatore (South)

Amman K Arjunan

121

Singanallur

Singai N Muthu

122

Kinathukadavu

A Shanmugam

123

Pollachi

V Jayaraman

124

Valparai (SC)

Kasturi Vasu

125

Udumalaipetai

K Radhakrishnan

126

Madathukulam

K Manoharan

Dindigul Assembly Constituency

127

Palani

P Kumarasamy

129

Athoor

Natham R Viswanathan

130

Nilakottai (SC)

R Thangadurai

131

Natham

 S Shajahan

132

Dindigul

 C Srinivasan

133

Vedasandur

Dr VPB Paramasivam

Karur Assembly Constituency

134

Aravakurichi

V Senthil Balaji

135

Karur

MR Vijayabaskar

136

Krishnarayapuram(SC)

M Geetha

137

Kulithalai

R Chandrasekaran

Tiruchirappalli Assembly Constituency

138

Manapparai

R Chandrasekar

139

Srirangam

S Valarmathi

140

Tiruchirappalli (West)

S Tamilarasi

141

Tiruchirappalli (East)

R Manoharan

142

Thiruverumbur

D Kalaiselvan

143

Lalgudi

M Vijayamoorthi

144

Manachanallur

Parameshwari Murugan

145

Musiri

M Selvarasu

146

Thuraiyur (SC)

A Maivizhi

Perambalur Assembly Constituency

147

Perambalur (SC)

Ilambai R Tamilselvan

148

Kunnam

RT Ramachandran

Ariyalur Assembly Constituency

149

Ariyalur

Thamarai S Rajendran

150

Jayankondam

JKN Rama Jayalingam

Cuddalore Assembly Constituency

151

Tittagudi (SC)

P Ayyasamy

152

Vridhachalam

VT Kalaiselvan

153

Neyveli

R Rajasekar

154

Panruti

Sathya Panneerselvam

155

Cuddalore

MC Sampath

156

Kurinjipadi

Sorathur R Rajendran

157

Bhuvanagiri

Selvi Ramajayam

158

Chidambaram

KA Pandiyan

159

Kattumanarkoil (SC)

MK Manikandan

Nagapattinam Assembly Constituency

160

Sirkali (SC)

PV Bharathi

161

Mayiladuthurai

V Radhakrishnan

162

Poompuhar

A Natarajan

164

Kilvelur (SC)

N Meena

165

Vedaranyam

R Giridharan

Tiruvarur Assembly Constituency

166

Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)

K Uma
Maheswari

167

Mannargudi

T Sudha

168

Tiruvarur

ANR Panneerselvam

169

Nannilam

R Kamaraj

Thanjavur Assembly Constituency

170

Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)

U Sait

171

Kumbakonam

Rama Ramanathan

172

Papanasam

R Duraikkanu

173

Tiruvaiyaru

MGM Subramanian

174

Thanjavur

M Rangasamy

175

Orathanadu

R Vaithilingam

176

Pattukottai

CV Sekar

177

Peravurani

M Govindarajan

Pudukkottai Assembly Constituency

178

Gandarvakottai (SC)

Narthanmalai P Arumugam

179

Viralimalai

Dr C Vijaya Baskar

180

Pudukottai

VR Karthik

181

Thirumayam

PK Vairamuthu

182

Alangudi

Gnana Kalaiselvan

183

Aranthangi

EA Rathina Sabapathi

Sivaganga Assembly Constituency

184

Karaikudi

Professor Karpagam Elango

185

Thiruppathur

KR Ashokan

186

Sivaganga

G Baskaran

187

Manamadurai (SC)

S Mariappan Kennedy

Madurai Assembly Constituency

188

Melur

P Periyapullan alias Selvam

189

Madurai (East)

Thakkar R Pandi

190

Sholavandan (SC)

K Manickam

191

Madurai (North)

MS Pandian

192

Madurai (South)

SS Saravanan

193

Madurai (Central)

M Jayapal

194

Madurai (West)

Sellu K Raju

195

Thiruparankundram

SM Seenivel

196

Thirumangalam

RB Udhayakumar

197

Usilampatti

P Neethipathi

Theni Assembly Constituency

198

Andipatti

Thanga Tamilselvan

199

Periyakulam (SC)

Professor K Kathirkamu

200

Bodinayakanur

O Panneerselvam

201

Cumbum

STK Jakkaiyan

Virudhunagar Assembly Constituency

202

Rajayapalayam

AAS Shyam

203

Srivilliputhur (SC)

M Chandra Prabha

204

Sattur

Ethirkottai S Subramanian

205

Sivakasi

KT Rajenthra Bhalaji

206

Virudhunagar

K Kalanidhi

207

Aruppukottai

MG Muthuraja

208

Thiruchuli

K Dinesh Babu

Ramanathapuram Assembly Constituency

209

Paramakudi (SC)

Dr S Muthiah

211

Ramanathapuram

M Manikandan

212

Mudukulathur

Keerthika Muniyasamy

Thoothukudi Assembly Constituency

213

Vilathikulam

K Uma Maheswari

214

Tuticorin

CT Sellapandian

216

Srivaikuntam

Dr M Bhuavaneswaran

217

Ottapidaram (SC)

R Sundararaj

218

Kovilpatti

K Ramanujam Ganesh

Tirunelveli Assembly Constituency

219

Sankarankoil (SC)

VM Rajalakshmi

220

Vasudevanallur (SC)

A Manoharan

222

Tenkasi

C Selva Mohandas Pandian

223

Alangulam

FC Karthikeyan

224

Tirunelveli

Nainar Nagenthran

225

Ambasamudram

R Murugaiah Pandian

226

Palayamkottai

A Thamizh Mahan Hussain

227

Nanguneri

M Vijayakumar

228

Radhapuram

GT Lawrence

Kanniyakumari Assembly Constituency

229

Kanniyakumari

N  Thalavai Sundaram

230

Nagercoil

V Dorothi Samson

231

Colachel

KT Pachaimal

232

Padmanabhapuram

 KP Rajenthra Prasad

233

Vilavancode

G Nanjil Dominic alias Dominic Xavio George

234

Killiyoor

A Mary Kamala Bai

AIADMK Alliances Party Candidates List:
035 – Madurantakam (SC) – RPI (CK Thamizharasan)
102 – Kangeyam – Kongu Ilaignar Peravai (U Thaniyarasu)
128 – Oddanchathiram – MJK
163 – Nagapattinam – Manithaneya Jananayaka Katchi (MJK) – Thamimum Ansari
210 – Tiruvadanai – Mukulathor Puli Padai (Actor Karunas)
215 – Tiruchendur – AISMK (Actor R Sarathkumar)
221 – Kadayanallur – Tamil Maanila Muslim League (Sheikh Dawood)

About Kathir Vim 686 Articles
We provide the Latest updates that happens in India which will be all about the Education, Jobs Recruitment Entertainment, Politics and the latest events that happens in India.
Disclaimer:The information available on this website is collected from various sources regarding the examination results, recruitment's and the latest updates.indiaonlineupdates.com is not responsibility for any errors and omissions in the result being published on the education website.
| | Google+