RSS Feed

Archives for Special Trains



Pongal 2015 Special Programs / Movies Vijay, Sun, Kalaignar, Raj, Jaya, Captain, Zee Tamil TV

0 Comments

Pongal 2015 Special Programs / Movies Vijay, Sun, Kalaignar, Raj, Jaya, Captain, Zee Tamil TV:

Pongal-Special 2015

Pongal is a harvest festival mostly celebrated by Tamils who lives in the state of Tamilnadu, India and other countries like Sri Lanka, Malaysia.

The 2015 Pongal festivals is scheduled to be held from 14th January 2015 to 17th January 2015 which is declared Government Holidays in the state of Tamilnadu, also some Banks will be closed for the Pongal Holidays.

Pongal 2015 Dates:
14th January 2015, Wednesday – Bhogi
15th January 2015, Thursday – Thai Pongal
16th January 2015, Friday – Mattu Pongal
17th January 2015, Saturday – Kannum Pongal

The Tamil TV Channels like Star Vijay TV , Sun TV, Kalaignar TV, Raj TV, Jaya TV, Captain TV, Zee Tamil TV had planned for various Pongal 2015 special programs like celebrities interview, sirappu pattimandram, special movies, games show, songs from new movies and much more for the Pongal festival.

Apart from the special programs for Pongal festivals in TV, Pongal 2015 movies will also be released at various cinema theatres for Pongal 2015 and the online ticket booking cum reservation had been started already.

The Southern Railways had announced various P0ngal 2015 Special Trains to reduce huge crowds in Train and the Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation TNSTC of Tamilnadu Government had also announced the Pongal 2015 Special buses across all the Districts of Tamilnadu state.

Vijay TV Pongal 2015 Special Programs:

15th January 2015:
11:00 AM – Madras Special movie
02:00 PM – Sigaram Thodu Special movie
06:00 PM – Maan Karate Special movie

16th January 2015:
11:00 AM – Jigirthanda movie
02:00 PM – Thuppaki movie
05:30 PM – Raja Rani movie
10:30 PM – Irandam Ulagam movie

Sun TV Pongal 2015 Special Programs:

15th January 2015:
06:00 AM – Thiruthani Murugan Dharisanam
06:30 AM – Suriya Vazhipadu
07:00 AM – Pongal Vilayattu
07:30 AM – Breakfast News
08:00 AM – Kombanum Mamanum
09:00 AM – Santhanathin Sirippu Pongal
10:00 AM – Sirappu Pattimandram
11:00 AM – Chandramukhi Movie
02:00 PM – Kalakalappu Movie
05:30 PM – Aambala – Sirappu Kannottam
06:30 PM – Velaiyilla Pattathari Special Movie
07:00 PM – News
07:30 PM – Velaiyilla Pattathari Special Movie Contd
10:00 PM – Hollywood Movie – Cats and Dogs 2

16th January 2015:
06:00 AM – Nataraja Dharisanam
06:30 AM – Gomatha Special
07:00 AM – Bhakthi Pongal
07:30 AM – Breakfast News
08:00 AM – Neeyillamal Naanillai
08:30 AM – Anegan – Movie First Look
09:00 AM – Darling
10:00 AM – Sabash Sariyana Potti
11:00 AM – Special Movie – Naaigal Jaakirathai
02:00 PM – kanchana Tamil Movie
05:00 PM – Kakki Sattai Galatta
06:00 PM – Thalaiva Tamil Movie
07:00 PM – News
07:30 PM – Thalaivaa – Movie Contd
10:00 PM – Hollywood Movie – Rush Hour 2

Kalaignar TV Pongal 2015 Special Programs:

15th January 2015:
08:00 AM – Gramiya Kalaigal Part A
09:00 AM – Pattimandram
10:30 AM – India Pakistan – Interview with Vijay Antony
11:00 AM – Irumbukkuthirai special movie
01:30 PM – Interview with Arun Vijay
02:00 PM – Interview with Devisri Prasad
02:30 PM – Paadalam Kondadalam
03:30 PM – Veera Pongal by Vikram Prabhu and Silambattam group.
04:00 PM – Porambokku movie interview with Arya, Vijaysethupathy, Sham and Jannarthanan
04:30 PM – Naalu Policum Nalla Iruntha Oorum interview with Arulnidhi.
05:00 PM – Vel special movie
08:00 PM – Sogusu Peruthu interview with Singampuli team.
08:30 PM – Odi Vilayaadu Paapa dance show

Raj TV Pongal 2015 Special Programs:
09:00 PM – Pandian special movie
10:00 AM – Varalaru special movie
01.30 PM – Raavanan special movie

Jaya TV Pongal 2015 Special Programs:
05:30 PM – Arima Nambi special movie

Captain TV Pongal 2015 Special Programs:

15th January 2015:
06.00 AM – Mangala isai
06.15 AM – Vinayagar agaval
06.30 AM – Deiva vazhipadu
07.00 AM – Captain seithigal
07.30 AM – Thai thirunaal palangal
08.00 AM – Actor vidharth interview
08.30 AM – Director magizh thirumeni interview
09.00 AM – Pattimandram
10.30 PM – Annai en deivam special movie
01.00 PM – Captain seithigal
01.30 PM – SEMA COMEDY
02.00 PM – Vannathupoochi movie
05.00 PM – Nanbenda movie audio release
05.30 PM – Sangeetha Sangamam
06.00 PM – Captain 6 Mani Seithigal
06.30 PM – Deiva Vazhipadu
07:00 PM – “Town Girls” pongal celebration
08.00 PM – Captain Seithigal
08.30 PM – FB Pongal Special
09.00 PM – DMDK Pongal Vizha

16th January 2015:
06.00 AM – Mangala isai
06.15 AM – Vinayagar agaval
06.30 AM – Deiva vazhipadu
07.00 AM – Captain seithigal
07.30 AM – Dina palan
07.45 AM – Parigaramum palangalum
08.00 AM – Kalloori pongal
09.00 AM – Pattimandram
10.30 PM – Mannuketha ponnu movie
01.00 PM – Captain seithigal
01.30 PM – Sema comedy
02.00 PM – Thunai Tamil movie
05.00 PM – Thottal thodarum movie team interview
05.30 PM – sangeetha sangamam
06.00 PM – Captain “6 mani seithigal”
06.30 PM – Deiva vazhipadu
07:00 PM – Thirutu rail movie team interview

 

Zee Tamil Pongal 2015 Special Programs:

15th January 2015:
6:00 AM – Mangala Isai
6:30 AM – Kuberan Koil
7:00 AM – Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
8:00 AM – Arputham Tharum Alayangal
8:30 AM – 70 MM
9:00 AM – Siddarth Special
11:00 AM – Enrendrum Punnagai Tamil Special Movie
2:00 PM – Vadacurry Tamil Special Movie
5:00 PM – Vanavarayan Vallavarayan Tamil Special Movie
8:00 PM – Poda Podi
9:00 PM – Ponmalai Pozhudhil

16th January 2015:
6:00 AM – Mangala Isai
6:30 AM – gomatha Poojai
7:00 AM – Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
8:00 AM – GV Prakash Special
9:00 AM – Enga Ooru Chancey Illa
11:00 AM – Ori Kanniyum Moonu Kalavanigalum Tamil Special Movie
2:00 PM – Manjapai Tamil Special Movie
5:00 PM – Yaan Tamil Special Movie
8:00 PM – Poda Podi
9:00 PM – Enga Ooru Chancey Illa

 

Related Information

Jan 13, 2015

Pongal 2015 Special Buses TNSTC List SETC Ticket Booking Reservation

0 Comments

Pongal 2015 Special Buses TNSTC List SETC Ticket Booking Reservation:

setc pongal special buses

This year the Pongal 2015 festival is to be celebrated from 14th January 2015 (Bhogi) to 18th January 2015 mainly in the state of Tamilnadu, India.

Every year the Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation will be operating Pongal special buses in order to clear the extra rush of passengers for the Pongal holidays.

This year the Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation TNSTC had announced about the 7250 special buses for the Pongal 2015 festival across all the districts of Tamilnadu state in India.

About 600 Pongal Special buses from Chennai Koyambedu CMBT Mofussil Bus Stand will be operated on 10th January 2015, 470 special buses on 11th January 2015, 720 special buses on 12th January 2015, 1408 special buses on 13th January 2015, 1457 special buses on 14th January 2015 and totally 4655 special buses from Chennai Koyambedu.

Like wise apart from Chennai on 10th January 2015 about 300 special buses, 400 special buses on 11th January 2015, 500 special buses on 12th January 2015, 595 special buses on 13th January 2015, 800 special buses on 14th January 2015 which includes 2595 special buses from rest of Tamilnadu.

The Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation had also stated that return services will also be operated from 16th January 2015 to 18th January 2015.

The passengers traveling more than 300 Km can also make online ticket booking or ticket reservation at various reservation counters all over the Districts of Tamilnadu state.

Like wise the Southern Railway had also announced the Pongal Special Trains 2015 list and the ticket reservation had been started.

SETC Bus Ticket Reservation Counters List:

Reservation Counter Address
Chennai – Koyambedu(CMBT) CMBT, Mofussil Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai-600 107
Chennai – Ambattur (OT) 28, South Partk Street, Venkatapuram, Ambattur (OT), Near Ramu Kalayanamandpam, Chennai 53
Chennai – Anna Nagar (West) Annanagar West Ext, (Near Chennai Public School), 16/14, Round Building, Annanagar West, Chennai -101
Chennai – Hospital Road, T Nagar #18, New No 16, Hospital Road, T Nagar Chennai -17
Chennai – Mahindra City Greenway Tourism And Caterers, Near Chettipunniyam Rly Gate, Opp Mahindra World City, Chengalpattu
Chennai – Parrys Counter M.T.C. Bus Stand, Parrys, Chennai- 600001
Chennai – Perambur Pattalam Perambur Pattalam, New No 47., K.M..Garden, 7th Street, Pattalam, Chennai-600012
Chennai – Perangalathur Perungalathur Bus Stand, Setc Counter, Chennai
Chennai – Poonamallee Telecom & Travels, Near Sbi Bank Poonamallee Branch, Opp Govt Hospital, Chennai 56
Chennai – Red hills Krishna Kumar S Sai Browsing Center, #5, Tvs Main Street, Kamaraj Nagar, Red Hills, Chennai – 52
Chennai – Royapettah KK Enterprises,  Old No 36, New No: 4, Ammiappan Lane, Behind Pilot Theatre, Near Royapettah Police Station, Chennai
Chennai – Shenoy Nagar Old No: 24, New No: 33, Kanniamman Kovil Street, Shenoy Nagar, Chennai
Chennai – Singaperumal Kovil Sairam Travels, Singaperumal Kovil, Chennai-600204
Chennai – T. Nagar – M T C bus stand M.T.C. Bus Stand, T.Nagar, Chennai- 600 017
Chennai – Tambaram Setc Bus Stand, Tambaram, Chennai – 45
Chennai – Thiruvanmiyur No 58, Basement Of Masjid Complex, Opp Tiruvanmayiur Rto Office, Chennai
Chennai – Thiruvotriyur – MTC Bus stand Azad Bus Stand, Mtc Bus Stand, Thiruvotriyur
Chennai – Tiruvotriyur – Village Street Microsoft Browsing Center, 47/144, Village Street, Thiruvotriyur, Chennai 19
Chennai – Vyasarpadi No:70/128, Salima Nagar, Near Ambedkar College, Vyasarpadi, Chennai-39
Adhiramapattinam Naga Complex, Adiramapattinam Bus stand
Alankudi Alankudi Bus Stand, 16, Ss Street, Alankudi
Aranthangi Rethinanathan Sweet Stall, Bus Stand, Aranthagi.
Bangalore– Majestic Ksrtc Majestic Bus Stand, Subash Nagar, Bangalore – 560 009.
Bangalore- Shantinagar Setc Reservation Counter, Bmtc Bus Stand, Shanti Nagar
Batlaguntu Hotel Pandian,Bus Stand, Batalagundu
Bodi Bodi Bus Stand, Bodinayakanur – 625513
Chidambaram Chidambaram Bus Stand, Chidambaram – 608001
Coimbatore S.E.T.C. Bus Stand, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore – 641 044.
Coimbatore-Dhanalaxmi Nagar Shaarusa Computer Solutions, Shop No. 100, Sri Saravana Bhavwa Complex, Dhanalaxmi Nagar, Coimbatore 641044
Cuddalore Cuddalore bus stand, Cuddalore
Cumbam Setc Reservation Counter, Muncipal Bus Stand, Cumbam
Devakottai Devakottai Bus Stand, Devakottai – 630302
Dindigul SETC Bus stand, Dindigul
Ernakulam Ksrtc  Bus Stand, Ernakulam – 682 035.
Ernakulam – Vyattila Ark Associates, Manayil, Chandra Tower Compound, S A Road, Vyttila, Ernakulam-682019
Erode Municipal  Bus Stand, Erode-638003
Gudalore(Ooty) 12/849, Opp To New Bus Stand, Mysore Road, Gudalur (Ooty)
Hosur New Bus Stand, Municipal Bus Stand, Hosur
Kadayanallur No:7, Kamaraj Bus Stand, Kadayanallur
Kadayanallur counter 2 SETC Reservation Centre, New Bus Stand, Kadayanallur.
Kanyakumari NTC Bus Stand S.E.T.C. Bus Stand, Kanyakumari – 629 175.
Karaikal Karaikal Bus Stand ,Karaikal – 609605
Karaikkudi Setc  Reservation Counter,  Muncipal Bus Stand, Karaikkudi
Karur Setc  Reservation Counter, Karur Central Busstand,
Kazhugumalai Mozhi Internet, Main Bazaar, Gandhi Ground, Kazhugumalai
Kodaikanal Shop No: 36, New Bus Stand Complex, 1st Floor, Kodaikanal
Kovilpatti 5, Anna Bus Stand, Kovilpatti Old Bs
Kumbakonam Municipal New Bus Stand, Kumbakonam- 612 001.
Kumbakonam -Thepperumanallur Road No. 30A, Sekankanni St. Thepperumanallur Road, Kumbakonam 612001
Madurai- Mattuthavani Bs Mattuthavani Bus Stand, Madurai – 625 007.
Madurai- Periyar Bs Periyar Bus Stand, Madurai – 625 003.
Madurai-S S Colony No: 51, Jawahar Maim Road, Near SBI, Opp – Max Pearl Appartment, SS Colony, Madurai.
Mannargudi Setc  Reservation Counter, Muncipal Bus Stand, Manargudi
Marthandam Municipal Bus Stand,  Marthandam – 629 165.
Mayiladuthurai Municipal New Bus Stand, Mayiladuthurai- 609001.
Melakadayannalur Umashini Browsing Center, 97, Panpoliroad, Melakadayanallur, Tirunelveli
Nagapatinam Municipal. Bus Stand,  Velippalayam, Nagapattinam – 611 001.
Nagercoil – Distillery Road 1 Shop Travels, Distillery Road, Near Udupi Hotel, Vadasery, Nagercoil 629001
Nagercoil – Setc Bus Stand S.E.T.C. Bus Stand, Meenashipuram, Nagercoil – 629 001.
Nagercoil Vadessery Christopher Bus Stand, Vadaseri, Nagercoil – 629 001
Nagoor Amma Motors, Kongu Complex, North Palpannicherry, Nagore- 611002
Namakkal Namakkall Bus Stand, Namakkal -637001
Neyveli Neyveli Bus Stand, Neyveli Township- 607803
Ooty Setc  Reservation Counter, Muncipal Bus Stand, Ooty
Palani Setc  Reservation Counter, Muncipal Bus Stand, Palani
Palghat Junaid Travels, 25/541(1), Ashirvad Lodge Building, Opp Ksrtc Bus Stand, Manjakulam Road, Palakkad, Kerala
Panrutty 19/1, Kumbakonam Main Road, Near Sbi Atm, Panrutty
Paramakudi Paramakudi Bus Stand, Subi Cell, 8/3 Smy Complex, Near Bus Stand, Paramakudi
Pattukottai Pattukottai Bus Stand, Pattukkottai-614602
Peraiyur Sri Ambika Watch, Bus Stand, Peraiyur
Pollachi Setc  Reservation Counter, Muncipal Bus Stand, Pollachi
Ponnamaravathy No. 100, Nangu Road, Pon-Pudupettai, Ponnamaravathi, 622408
Puducherry Rajiv Ghandhi Central Bus Stand, Maraimalai Adigal Salai, Puducherry-605001
Pudukottai Pudukottai New Bus Stand, Pudukottai
Puliyankudi 216, Main road, Puliyankudi
Rajapalyam Setc  Reservation Counter, Muncipal Bus Stand, Rajapalyam
Rameshwaram Municipal Bus Stand, Rameswaram-623526
Ramnad Setc  Reservation Counter, Muncipal Bus Stand, Ramnad
Salem Corporation New Bus Stand, Achavan Lake, Salem – 636 004.
Sankarankoil Sankarankoil Bus Stand, Sankarankoil
Shencottah 49c, Amudham Computers, Bus Stand Complex, Shencottah
Sivaganga Sivaganga Bus Stand, Sivaganga
Sivakasi N R K Rajarathinam, Bus Stand Complex, Sivakasi – 626189
Srivilliputhur Srivilliputhur Bus Stand
Thanjavur S.E.T.C. Bus Stand, Thanjavur – 613 001
Theni Theni Bus Stand, Theni
Theni – NRT Main Road 3/73, White House St, N R T  Main Road, Theni
Thenkasi Municipal Bus Stand, Thenkasi – 627 811
Thiruvaiyaru 38, Pudunagar, Manalamedu Kandiyur, Thiruvaiyraru
Thondi Thondi Bus stand
Tiruchendur 10, Municipal Busstand Shoping Complex, Tiruchendur – 628215
Tirukkoilur Vasavi Computers, No. 21, Kattampoosari Street, Tirukkoilur- 605151
Tirumangalam Tirumangalam Bus Stand, 2, Vdj Union Club Complex, Tirumangalam
Tirunelveli – Palayamkottai Shop No 1, South Main Road, Ngo Colony, Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli
Tirunelveli- New Bus Stand Municipal Old Bus Stand, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli- 627 001
Tirunelveli- Old Bus Stand Corporation New Bus Stand, Vendhankulam, Tirunelveli – 627 607.
Tirupathi Srinivasa Bus Stand, Apsrtc Bus Station,  Tirupathi-517 501.
Tiruppur Setc  Reservation Counter,  Muncipal Bus Stand, Tiurppur
Tiruvannamalai Tiruvannamalai Bus stand
Tiruvarur Municipal Bus Stand, Tiruvarur
Trichy – Chatiram Bus Stand Opp Trichy Chatram Bus Stand, Trichy
Trichy – Melachinthamani No: 1, Prem Towers, Melachinthamani Trichy
Trichy ( Muncipal B S) Muncipal Bus Stand, Trichy – 620 001.
Trichy (Setc Counter) Muncipal Bus Stand, Trichy – 620 001.
Trivandrum Ksrtc Bus Stand,  Thambanur, Tiruvanandapuram – 695 502.
Tuticorin New Bus Stand, Tuticorin – 628 002.
Udankudi Mutharam Travels, Bus Stand Building, Udankudi
Udumalpet Fast Internet Cafe, 21/3, Bye Pass Road, Near New Busstand, Udumalpet-642126
Usilampatti Sun Offset Computer Printers, Near Usilampatti Bus Stand, Usilampatti -625527
Valliyur Setc  Reservation Counter,  Muncipal Bus Stand, Valliyur
Vasudevanallur 82, Jammad Building, Main road, Vasudevanallur
Vedaranyam Apex Computers, Opp Bus Stand, Vedaranyam
Vellore Setc, New Busstand, Katpadi Road, Velore.
Vellore -Thirunagar No. 6, Dr.Gopalakrishna Nagar, Mathinagar Main Road, Katpadi, Vellore, 632006
Villupuram Villupuram bus stand, Villupuram
Villupuram – Nehuruji Road M/S New Madras Medicals, 206-B, Nehuruji Road, Villupuram 605602
Villupuram – Trichy Main Road #15, Rrg Complex, Ist Flr, Trichy Main Road, Villupuram
Virudhachalam No.90/120,Vkk Complex, Cuddalore Road, Virudhachalam
Virudhachalam-Cuddalore Main Road Pugazh Travels, Nr. Csr Building, Opp Vani Pipe, Vridhachalam, Cuddalore
Virudhanagar Near New Bus Stand, Virudhanagar
Velankanni SETC Bus Stand, Velankanni

http://www.tnstc.in/

 

Related Information

Jan 10, 2015

Summer Holidays Special Trains List 2014 IRCTC Indian Railways Ticket Booking

2 Comments

Summer Holidays Special Trains List 2014 IRCTC Indian Railways Ticket Booking:

Special Trains India

The Indian Railways had recently announced the Summer Special Trains list 2014 for major cities of India across various zones to reduce huge crowd in the trains.

Every year the India Railways will be announcing the Special trains for major cities like Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Coimbatore, Madurai, Nagercoil, Salem, Hyderabad, Kanpur, Luknow, Goa, Pune.

The passengers can check for the latest special trains and can also book the tickets online at the official website of IRCTC.

Here the latest list of special trains for the Summer Holidays 2014 that was released by the Indian Railways had been listed below.

Summer Special Trains 2014 List:

Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus To Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01027
  • Departure Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
  • Days: Every Wednesday
  • Departure Time: 12.25 noon
  • Arrival Station: Varanasi
  • Arrival Time: 04.00 p.m.

Varanasi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Weekly Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01028
  • Departure Station: Varanasi
  • Days: every Thursday
  • Departure Time: 05.45 p.m.
  • Arrival Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
  • Arrival Time: 11.30 p.m.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus To Varanasi Teacher’s Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01075
  • Departure Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
  • Departure Time: 12.25 noon
  • Arrival Station: Varanasi
  • Arrival Time: 04.00 p.m.

Varanasi To Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Teacher’s Special train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01076
  • Departure Station: Varanasi
  • Departure Time: 05.45 p.m.
  • Arrival Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
  • Arrival Time: 11.30 p.m.

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Lucknow Junction AC Weekly Express Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 02111
  • Departure Station: Lok Manya Tilak
  • Days: every Friday
  • Departure Time: 11.20 a.m.
  • Arrival Station: Lucknow Jn.
  • Arrival Time: 10.40 a.m.

Lucknow Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Weekly Summer Express Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 02112
  • Departure Station: Lucknow Junction
  • Days: every Saturday
  • Departure Time: 12.50 noon
  • Arrival Station: Lok Manya Tilak
  • Arrival Time: 04.25 p.m.

Pune To Lucknow Junction Weekly Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01451
  • Departure Station: Pune
  • Days: every Tuesday
  • Departure Time: 10.00 p.m.
  • Arrival Station: Lucknow Junction
  • Arrival Time: 02.20 a.m.

Lucknow Junction To Pune Weekly Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01452
  • Departure Station: Lucknow Junction
  • Days: every Thursday
  • Departure Time: 06.55 a.m.
  • Arrival Station: Pune
  • Arrival Time: 11.05 a.m.

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Weekly Summer Special Train 2014:
Train Number: 01047
Departure Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Days: every Wednesday
Departure Time: 01.20 p.m.
Arrival Station: Gorakhpurat
Arrival Time: 09.30 p.m.

Gorakhpur To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01048
  • Departure Station: Gorakhpur
  • Days: every Friday
  • Departure Time: 08.00 a.m.
  • Arrival Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Arrival Time: 00.50 midnight

Pune To Lucknow Junction Weekly Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01477
  • Departure Station: Pune
  • Days: every Tuesday
  • Departure Time: 10.00 p.m.
  • Arrival Station: Lucknow Junction
  • Arrival Time: 02.00 a.m.

 

Lucknow Junction To Pune Weekly Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01478
  • Departure Station: Lucknow Junction
  • Days: every Thursday
  • Departure Time: 06.30 a.m.
  • Arrival Station: Pune
  • Arrival Time: 11.05 a.m.

Kota-Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 09807
  • Departure Station: Kota
  • Departure Time: 09.20 p.m.
  • Arrival Station: Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Arrival Time: 04.00.m.

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Daily Summer Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 09808
  • Departure Station: Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Departure Time: 05.15 a.m.
  • Arrival Station: Kota
  • Arrival Time: 01.15 p.m.

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Karmali Weekly AC Special Train 2014:

  • Departure Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Train Number: 01001
  • Departure Time: 00.55 hrs
  • Days: every Thursday
  • Arrival Station: Karmali
  • Arrival Time: 11.00 hrs

Karmali To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly AC Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01002
  • Departure Station: Karmali
  • Departure Time: 14.00 hrs
  • Days: every Thursday
  • Arrival Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Arrival Time: 00.20 hrs

Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai To Nagpur Weekly Special Train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01013
  • Departure Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai
  • Departure Time: 00.20 hrs
  • Days: every Sunday
  • Arrival Station: Nagpur
  • Arrival Time: 15.00 hrs

Nagpur To Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Weekly Special train 2014:

  • Train Number: 01014
  • Departure Station: Nagpur
  • Departure Time: 16.15 hrs
  • Days: every Sunday
  • Arrival Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
  • Arrival Time: 08.15 hrs

www.irctc.co.in
www.indianrail.gov.in

 

Related Information

Mar 11, 2014

Pongal 2014 Special Trains List | IRCTC Seat Availability Ticket Reservation Online Booking

2 Comments

Pongal 2014 Special Trains List | IRCTC Seat Availability Ticket Reservation Online Booking:

Special Trains India

This year the Pongal festival is to be celebrated from 13th January 2014 to 16th January 2014 which will be the Government Holidays in Tamilnadu state.

So for the Pongal 2014 Holidays people will be going to their natives to celebrate the Pongal festival with their family members and relatives.

In order to reduce the huge crowd every year the Indian Railways will be announcing the special trains for major cities and also the Tamilnadu Government will be running Pongal 2014 special buses for Chennai, Coimbatore, Madurai, Trichy, Salem, Erode, Tirunelveli and Nagercoil.

Pongal 2014 Special Trains List:

Coimbatore – Chengalpattu bi-weekly Special Train
Train No: 06628
Departure Station: Coimbatore
Departure Time: 15:40 hrs.
Days: Sundays & Tuesdays
Arrival Station: Chengalpattu
Arrival Time: 03:05 hrs.

Chengalpattu – Coimbatore bi-weekly Special Train
Train No: 06627
Departure Station: Chengalpattu
Departure Time: 14:45 hrs.
Days: Mondays & Wednesdays
Arrival Station: Coimbatore
Arrival Time: 03:00 hrs.

Coimbatore – Chengalpattu bi-weekly Special Train
Train No: 06630
Departure Station: Coimbatore
Departure Time: 15:40 hrs.
Days: Thursdays & Mondays
Arrival Station: Chengalpattu
Arrival Time: 03:05 hrs.

Chengalpattu – Coimbatore bi-weekly Special Train
Train No: 06629
Departure Station: Chengalpattu
Departure Time: 14:45 hrs.
Days: Fridays & Tuesdays
Arrival Station: Coimbatore
Arrival Time: 03:00 hrs.

Coimbatore – Chengalpattu weekly Special Train
Train No: 06632
Departure Station: Coimbatore
Departure Time: 13:15 hrs.
Day: Saturday
Arrival Station: Chengalpattu
Arrival Time: 01:30 hrs.

Chengalpattu – Coimbatore weekly Special Train
Train No: 06631
Departure Station: Chengalpattu
Departure Time: 14:45 hrs.
Day: Sundays
Arrival Station: Coimbatore
Arrival Time: 03:00 hrs.

Tiruchchirappalli – Coimbatore weekly Special Train
Train No: 06634
Departure Station: Tiruchchirappalli
Departure Time: 09:15 hrs.
Day: Thursdays
Arrival Station: Coimbatore
Arrival Time: 14:15 hrs.

Coimbatore – Tiruchchirappalli weekly Special Train
Train No: 06633
Departure Station: Coimbatore
Departure Time: 04:00 hrs.
Day: Wednesdays
Arrival Station: Tiruchchirappalli
Arrival Time: 08:15 hrs.

Tiruchchirappalli – Coimbatore weekly Special Train
Train No: 06636
Departure Station: Tiruchchirappalli
Departure Time: 09:15 hrs.
Day: Sundays
Arrival Station: Coimbatore
Arrival Time: 14:15 hrs.

Coimbatore – Tiruchchirappalli weekly Special Train
Train No: 06635
Departure Station: Coimbatore
Departure Time: 04:00 hrs.
Day: Thursdays
Arrival Station: Tiruchchirappalli
Arrival Time: 08:15 hrs.

www.irctc.co.in

 

Related Information

Jan 5, 2014


Categories

Like Us On Facebook

Get Updates By EMAIL

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

BUSINESS TIPS



Disclaimer:The information available on this website is collected from various sources regarding the examination results, recruitment's and the latest updates.indiaonlineupdates.com is not responsibility for any errors and omissions in the result being published on the education website.


| Google+